Roles and Responsibilities

Leadership team

Miss Henderson - Headteacher/Child in Local Authority Care/MTSA(Manchester Teaching Schools Alliance)/Lead Research and Development/Safeguarding

Miss Avari - Senior Deputy Headteacher/Community and Attendance/Assessment/EMA (English as an additional language Support)/Trainee Student Development/Safeguarding

Mr Tudor - Deputy Headteacher/Research and Development/ Lower KS2 Senior Lead/Maths

Mr Jones - Deputy Headteacher/Year 6 Teacher/Curriculum and Wellbeing Leader

Mrs Barker - Assistant Headteacher for Birth to Five/Science

Mrs Lamb - School Business Manager

Mrs Stout - Lower KS1 Senior Lead/Science/Reception Class teacher

Miss Murrell - EYFS (Early Years Foundation Stage) Senior Leader/Communication

Miss Frankland-Slater - EHWB/Reception teacher/Temporary EYFS Senior Lead

Mr Kenny - SENCO (Special Educational Needs Coordinator)/teacher/ DT

Mr Charnock - Year 5 teacher/Upper KS2 Senior Lead/Reading

Mr Lehmann - (UQ) Year 6 teacher/ ICT Lead/E-Safety

Ms Sobolewski - Safeguarding Lead

Teachers

Miss Watts - Reception Teacher/ Forest School

Ms Pettyt - Reception Teacher

Mrs Lye - Nursery teacher/Music

Miss Bhayani  - Reception teacher

Mrs West- Year 1 teacher/ DT

Miss Brownsell - Year 1 teacher/ Maths/Sports Development (temp)

Miss Cotterell - Year 1 (Maternity Cover) Teacher

Miss Furey - Year 2 teacher/Maths

Mr Way - Year 2 teacher/Reading/Spelling

Miss Shercliff - Year 3 teacher       

Mrs Klein - Year 3 teacher/Writing

Miss Maddern - Year 4 teacher/ History

Miss Dziamarski - Year 4 teacher/P4C

Ms Kay - Year 5 Teacher/ MFL (Modern Foreign Language)

Mr Evans - Year 6 teacher/ Music

Mrs Sarwar -Reading Recovery/ Reception teacher/ RE

Mrs Singh - PPA/PPG

Mrs Ponsonby - Year 5 teacher/Science

Learning Support Assistants

Miss Camp - Nursery teaching assistant/Mentor/Early Intervention/ Community

Mrs Allen-Brooks - Nursery teaching assistant/DT

Mrs Ilyas - Reception teaching assistant/ RE

Mrs Soni - Year 2 teaching assistant/Art

Mrs S Sherry - Year 2 teaching assistant/ MFL

Miss Skelton - Reception Teaching Assistant/Outdoor learning

Miss Rennie - Junior teaching assistant, ICT/ Reading

Mrs Lines - Interventions/Display

Mr Smith - PE Teacher/Junior teaching assistant

Mrs Chowdhury - Year 4 teaching assistant/Modern Foreign Languages

SEND - Learning Support Assistants

Ms Murphy - Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Ms Hammond - Infant teaching assistant/ Communication/ Outdoor Learning/ OOSH

Ms Rose - Junior Teaching assistant/ Art

Miss Jojo - Junior teaching assistant/ Communication

Miss Kellett - Junior Teaching assistant/Interventions

Support Staff

Mrs Akram - English/OOSH (Out of school Hours) support/SEN support

Mr Taylor - IT support technician

Ms J Blezard - Dramatherapist

Administration

Ms Lamb - School Business Manager

Mrs Kellett - PA/Pastoral

Miss Farren - Admin assistant

Ms Chadwick - Admin assistant

Premises

Mrs Bradley - Site manager

Ms Ashton - Cleaner

Lunchtime Organisers Infant Department

Ms Ali - Senior Lunchtime Organiser

Ms Rana

Ms Mahmood

Ms Kaur - OOSH (Out Of School Hours) Support

Ms Rafique - OOSH (Out Of School Hours) Support

Ms John

Ms Mughal

Ms Arfeen

Ms Bhatti

Lunchtime organisers Junior Department

Ms Hart

Ms Kaur - Senior Lunchtime Organiser/OOSH (Out Of School Hours) Support

Ms John - OOSH (out of School Hours) Support

Ms Ahmad

Ms Ahmed

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Findley - Infant School Cook

Mrs West - Junior School Cook